Media Award 2nd Place
One free entry 2020 or 2021

Intervention Janel Tanna


Media Award 1st place
One free Entry plus 4 days free room 2020/21

Tequila Mockingbird


Poster Winner

 Pooch Sitter


Humanitarian Award

Tank Man


Patriotic Award

Ricky’s Story


Runner up - Best Music Video

Score was 0.1 apart
Award Sponsor: WME Theater Croney Family

Gorky - Action Pants Jesse Valencia

Winner Best Music Video
Award Sponsor: WME Theater Croney Family

One Last Dance Brittany Ha- Nuygen

Best Content/Writing

They Say it can’t be done!


Best Cinematography Documentary

El Viejo


Best Cinematography Short

Swept Away


Best Cinematography Feature/Featurette

Amaryllis


Best Production Value/Set Design

Liam & May


Best Credits

Undead in the West  Tony Noyes


Scripts - Finalists Awards

In The Land of Good Oaks,
Wild C.A.T.


Runner up in Script

Cat Dexx- The Script


Best Script - Horror/Suspense

Angie Baby


Best Script - Sci-Fi

A Trespasser on Rancho Rivera


Best Script - 
Drama/Family

True Destiny


Best Overall Sound/ Foley

Float


Best Song
Award Sponsor: WME Theater Croney Family

She’s on the Prowl from Cat Dexx  Inkosi Donna Britton


Best Score
Award Sponsor: WME Theater Croney Family

Constant Treason


Best Edit

The Journey Back to Normal David De Lizza - PXL House


Best Youth Actor

Ladies Most Deject Ellie Williams


Best Supporting Actor

When The Fever Breaks Dylan Wayne Lawrence


Best Supporting Actor

A Bitter Reckoning Ben Nolte


Best Supporting Actress Short Under 11

Gray Matter Thresa Richardson


Best Supporting Actress Short 11-25

Intervention Julia Silverman


Best Actor 

 Award Sponsor: Lineupr

A Bitter Reckoning Albert Fry 


Best Actress

 Award Sponsor: Lineupr

Ladies Most Deject Connor Wharton


Best Ensemble  
Award Sponsor: The Green Tree Inn

Gray Matter


Best Director Documentary
Award Sponsor: The Green Tree Inn

El Viejo - Matthew Hickney


Best Director Short under 11 Minutes
Award Sponsor : Summit Health Care

The Last Deal
Score of 61 out of 70 David Wharton Jr.


Best Director Short 11-25 Min (Tie) see below
Award Sponsor : Summit Health Care

Intervention Score of 62 of 70 Linda Palmer
Swept Away Score of 62 of 70 Thomas Grascoeur


Best Director Feature/Featurette

Service Road Carly Miller

Best in Producing

Award Sponsor : Summit Health Care

Rookie Morgan, Cameron Mitchell and Thresa Richardson from Float

Best in Producing  
Award Sponsor : Summit Health Care

Mark Owen & Henriette-Mercedes Spiering Rueful Warrior


Short under 11 -  Finalists awards

SYLVIA (Women)

I spy a Foodie

Trypophobia

Zarin


Best Short under 11

Award Sponsor: Coca Cola

The Peck Situation


Short 11-25 Finalist Awards

Dinner in Room 307

Still Hunt


Best Short 11-25  Award

Sponsor: Coca Cola

Ladies Most Deject


Best Documentary Short
Award Sponsor: Advantage Realty

The Last Doll Lady


Best Documentary Feature/Featurette
Award Sponsor: Advantage Realty

The Journey Back to Normal


Runner up - Mockumentary

Alien Guy Tim


Best Mockumentary

Deer Grandma


Suspense - Finalist Awards

Afterthoughts

The Cunning Man

Rosalind


Best Suspense 
Award Sponsor: Maverick Magazine

The Box


Sci Fi- Finalist Award

Retrocausality


Best Sci-Fi

Award Sponsor: Maverick Magazine

Mens Sana


Best Horror
Award Sponsor: White Mountain Independent

Boo


Featurette /Feature - Finalist Award

McBride


Best Feature/Featurette
Award Sponsor: White Mountain Independent

Amaryllis


Producer’s Choice - Dalea Faulkner

Joe Goes to the Store


Producer’s Choice - Stephany Borders

Jeremy


Producer’s Choice - Martina Webster

You Are Me


Audience Choice:

Alien Guy Tim

Best of Festival - Script
Dire Consequences with an average score of 9.1 out of 10


Best of Festival - Ensemble
The Peck Situation 
 Score of 68 of 70


Best of Festival  - Acting Supporting

Score of 61 out of 70
David Wharton Sr. The Last Deal


Best of Festival  - Acting Lead
With a score of 68 of 70
Mehrnaz Mohammadi from The Peck Situation



Our top 5 Best of Festival  each receiving their award and $200 Cash are:


Best of Festival -Producing

Janel Tanna, Julia Silverman & Linda Palmer Intervention


Best of Festival Director
Carmen Elly Wilkerson The Peck Situation


Best of Festival Documentary
Journey Home By Tamara Nance

9 out of 10 Average Score


Best of Festival Short
Sylvia - Car with an Average score of 9.4 out of 10


Best of Festival Featurette/Feature

Her Mind in Pieces
An Average Score of 8.3 out of 10


Congratulations to our 2019 Award Recipients

Show Low, Pinetop, Lakeside and the White Mountains of Arizona